Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Updated FA Cup first round draw details

21 October 2019

Sponsored by

Rovers will be ball No.15 in Monday’s draw for the first round of the Emirates FA Cup.

The draw will be broadcast on BBC2 from 7pm, with the draw expected to start around 7.10pm. Karen Carney and Jermaine Beckford will conduct the draw which sees 32 non-league clubs join 47 outfits from Sky Bet League One and League Two.
 
Due to Bury FC’s absence from the competition creating an odd number of teams at this stage, the final club left in the draw will receive a bye into the second round.
 
First round games are scheduled for the weekend of Saturday November 9, with winning clubs collecting £36,000 from the FA prize fund.
 
DRAW NUMBERS
1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY
2 AFC WIMBLEDON
3 BLACKPOOL
4 BOLTON WANDERERS
5 BRADFORD CITY
6 BRISTOL ROVERS
7 BURTON ALBION
8 CAMBRIDGE UNITED
9 CARLISLE UNITED
10 CHELTENHAM TOWN
11 COLCHESTER UNITED
12 COVENTRY CITY
13 CRAWLEY TOWN
14 CREWE ALEXANDRA
15 DONCASTER ROVERS
16 EXETER CITY
17 FLEETWOOD TOWN
18 FOREST GREEN ROVERS
19 GILLINGHAM
20 GRIMSBY TOWN
21 IPSWICH TOWN
22 LEYTON ORIENT
23 LINCOLN CITY
24 MACCLESFIELD TOWN
25 MANSFIELD TOWN
26 MILTON KEYNES DONS
27 MORECAMBE
28 NEWPORT COUNTY
29 NORTHAMPTON TOWN
30 OLDHAM ATHLETIC
31 OXFORD UNITED
32 PETERBOROUGH UNITED
33 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE
34 PORT VALE
35 PORTSMOUTH
36 ROCHDALE
37 ROTHERHAM UNITED
38 SALFORD CITY
39 SCUNTHORPE UNITED
40 SHREWSBURY TOWN
41 SOUTHEND UNITED
42 STEVENAGE
43 SUNDERLAND
44 SWINDON TOWN
45 TRANMERE ROVERS
46 WALSALL
47 WYCOMBE WANDERERS
48 BOSTON UNITED
49 GATESHEAD
50 SOLIHULL MOORS
51 WHITBY TOWN OR STOURBRIDGE
52 HARTLEPOOL UNITED
53 NANTWICH TOWN
54 CHORLEY
55 ALTRINCHAM
56 DARLINGTON
57 YORK CITY OR STOCKPORT COUNTY
58 NOTTS COUNTY
59 CHESTERFIELD OR WREXHAM
60 HARROGATE TOWN
61 AFC FYLDE
62 CHIPPENHAM TOWN
63 HARINGEY BOROUGH OR YEOVIL TOWN
64 DULWICH HAMLET
65 EBBSFLEET UNITED OR WOKING
66 WELLING UNITED OR EASTLEIGH
67 BROMLEY
68 MAIDSTONE UNITED
69 MAIDENHEAD UNITED OR WEALDSTONE
70 OXFORD CITY
71 CHICHESTER CITY
72 HAYES & YEADING UNITED OR POOLE TOWN
73 MALDON & TIPTREE
74 POTTERS BAR TOWN OR BARNET
75 TORQUAY UNITED
76 SUTTON UNITED OR BILLERICAY TOWN
77 DOVER ATHLETIC
78 KINGSTONIAN
79 CARSHALTON ATHLETIC

Advertisement block