Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Rovers will be draw ball 15 in Emirates FA Cup first round

17 October 2021

Rovers will be draw ball 15 in Sunday’s Emirates FA Cup first round draw.

Rovers along with fellow Sky Bet League One and League Two teams join the 32 non-league clubs who made it through the qualifying rounds.

Supporters are able to watch the draw live on ITV from 1pm. The draw will also be available to stream on the Emirates FA Cup Twitter and Facebook channels.

All first round ties will be played between November 5 and November 8.

 

Draw ball numbers in full:

  1. Accrington Stanley
  2. AFC Wimbledon
  3. Barrow
  4. Bolton Wanderers
  5. Bradford City
  6. Bristol Rovers
  7. Burton Albion
  8. Cambridge United
  9. Carlisle United
  10. Charlton Athletic
  11. Cheltenham Town
  12. Colchester United
  13. Crawley Town
  14. Crewe Alexandra
  15. ROVERS
  16. Exeter City
  17. Fleetwood Town
  18. Forest Green Rovers
  19. Gillingham
  20. Harrogate Town
  21. Hartlepool United
  22. Ipswich Town
  23. Leyton Orient
  24. Lincoln City
  25. Mansfield Town
  26. Milton Keynes Dons
  27. Morecambe
  28. Newport County
  29. Northampton Town
  30. Oldham Athletic
  31. Oxford United
  32. Plymouth Argyle
  33. Port Vale
  34. Portsmouth
  35. Rochdale
  36. Rotherham United
  37. Salford City
  38. Scunthorpe United
  39. Sheffield Wednesday
  40. Shrewsbury Town
  41. Stevenage
  42. Sunderland
  43. Sutton United
  44. Swindon Town
  45. Tranmere Rovers
  46. Walsall
  47. Wigan Athletic
  48. Wycombe Wanderers
  49. Marine or Wrexham
  50. Marske United or Gateshead
  51. Curzon Ashton or Chesterfield
  52. Brackley Town or Guisely
  53. Hereford or Solihull Moors
  54. Pontefract Collieries or FC Halifax Town
  55. York City or Morpeth Town
  56. Kettering Town or Buxton
  57. Boston United or Stratford Town
  58. King's Lynn Town or Peterborough Sports
  59. Bromsgrove Sporting or Grimsby Town
  60. Stockport County or Stamford
  61. Southport or Altrincham
  62. Tamworth or Notts County
  63. Ebbsfleet or Hampton & Richmond Borough
  64. Horsham or Woking
  65. Dorking Wanderers or Hayes & Yeading United
  66. Corinthian Casuals or St Albans City
  67. Maidenhead United or Hastings United
  68. Bedfont Sports Club or Kidderminster Harriers
  69. Hungerford Town or Bromley
  70. Harrow Borough or Chelmsford City
  71. Wealdstone or Dagenham & Redbridge
  72. AFC Sudbury or Dartford
  73. Banbury United or Bath City
  74. Barnet or Boreham Wood
  75. Yeovil Town or Weymouth
  76. Eastleigh or Folkestone Invicta
  77. Bowers & Pitsea or Aldershot Town
  78. Dover Athletic or Yate Town
  79. Torquay United orHavant & Waterlooville
  80. Southend United or Chertsey Town

Advertisement block